Committee

International Advisory Committee:

  • Javier AIZPURUA (DIPC and CSIC-UPV/EHU, Spain)
  • Andrea BRAGAS (University of Buenos Aires, Argentina)
  • Jordan GERTON (University of Utah, USA)
  • Jean-Jacques GREFFET (Institute of Optics of Paris, France)
  • Naomi HALAS (Rice University, USA)
  • Bert HECHT (University of Würzburg, Germany)
  • Rainer HILLENBRAND (CIC nanoGUNE and Ikerbasque, Spain)
  • Wonho JHE (Seoul National University, Korea)
  • Satoshi KAWATA (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Fritz KEILMANN (Ludwig Maximilians Universität, Germany)
  • Ole KELLER (University of Aalborg, Denmark)
  • Joachim KRENN (Karl Franzens University Graz, Austria)
  • Olivier MARTIN (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne, Switzerland)
  • Alfred MEIXNER (Eberhard-Karls-Universität Tübingen, Germany)
  • Lukas NOVOTNY (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
  • Markus RASCHKE (University of Colorado, USA)
  • Vahid SANDOGHDAR (Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light, Germany)
  • P. James SCHUCK (Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory, USA)
  • Din Ping TSAI (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
  • Niek VAN HULST (ICFO, Spain)
  • Xing ZHU (Peking University, China)

International Program Committee:

  • Javier Garcia de ABAJO (ICFO, Spain)
  • Renaud BACHELOT (University of Technology of Troyes, France)
  • Scott CARNEY (University of Illinois, USA)
  • Volker DECKERT (Friedrich Schiller University Jena, Germany)
  • Zhenchao DONG (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
  • Reuven GORDON (University of Victoria, Canada)
  • Achim HARTSCHUH (Ludwig Maximilians Universität, Germany)
  • Christiane HOEPPENER (Westfälische Wilhelms Universität Münster, Germany)
  • Jer-Shing HUANG (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
  • Francesca INTONTI (University of Florence, Italy)
  • Dai-Sik KIM (Seoul National University, Korea)
  • Kobus KUIPERS (University of Twente, The Netherlands)
  • Stefan MAIER (Imperial College London, UK)
  • Peter NORDLANDER (Rice University, USA)
  • Teri ODOM (Northwestern University, USA)
  • Pramod REDDY (University of Michigan, USA)
  • Claus ROPERS (Georg August Universität Göttingen, Germany)
  • Toshiharu SAIKI (Keio University, Japan)
  • Alex WEBER-BARGIONI (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA)
  • Jörg WRACHTRUP (Universität Stuttgart, Germany)

Local Organizing Committee:

  • Hiroyasu FUJIWARA (Hamamatsu Photonics K.K., Japan)
  • Masanobu HARAGUCHI (Tokushima University, Japan)
  • Norihiko HAYAZAWA (RIKEN, Japan)
  • Hirokazu HORI (University of Yamanashi, Japan)
  • Kohei IMURA (Waseda University, Japan)
  • Wataru INAMI (Shizuoka University, Japan)
  • Yasushi INOUYE (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Tamitake ITOH (AIST, Japan)
  • Kentaro IWAMI (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan)
  • Futoshi IWATA (Shizuoka University, Japan)
  • Kotaro KAJIKAWA (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Yoshimasa KAWATA (Shizuoka University, Japan)
  • Kiyoshi KOBAYASHI (University of Yamanashi, Japan)
  • Makoto NARUSE (NICT, Japan)
  • Masayuki NAYA (FUJIFILM Corporation, Japan)
  • Yasuo OHDAIRA (Niigata University, Japan)
  • Hiromi OKAMOTO (Institute for Molecular Science, Japan)
  • Koichi OKAMOTO (Kyushu University, Japan)
  • Takayuki OKAMOTO (RIKEN, Japan)
  • Atsushi ONO (Shizuoka University, Japan)
  • Toshiharu SAIKI (Keio University, Japan)
  • Masaru SAKAI (University of Yamanashi, Japan)
  • Atsushi SUGITA (Shizuoka University, Japan)
  • Junichi TAKAHARA (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Yasunori TODA (Hokkaido University, Japan)
  • Haruyoshi TOYODA (Hamamatsu Photonics K.K., Japan)
  • Kosei UENO (Hokkaido University, Japan)
  • Norihiro UMEDA (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan)
  • Prabhat VERMA (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Takaaki YANO (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Hideki YASUDA (FUJIFILM Corporation, Japan)
  • Takashi YATSUI (The University of Tokyo, Japan)